1. INTRODUCTION

Kollár Pakk Kft. (Szeged, Csalogány utca 24., 6726) hereinafter referred to as Kollár Pakk Kft. Or Company, Service Provider, Data Controller) as a data controller agrees to the content of this information. Our Company treats the personal data of the natural persons wishing to use the services provided on the web site www.kollarpakk.hu which is based on the consent of the natural person concerned.

Kollár Pakk Ltd. undertakes to ensure that your data management related to your service meets the requirements set out in this brochure.

The legal guidelines governing www.kollarpakk.hu portal are continuously available.

Kollár Pakk Kft. Reserves the right to change this information and notify the public of any changes in due time.

2. DATA PROTECTION RULES:

The data management principles of Kollár Pakk Kft., Including this Statement, are in accordance with the applicable Hungarian and international law on data protection, in particular:
- LXIII. Act on the Protection of Personal Data and the Disclosure of Public Data (hereinafter referred to as "Privacy Act");
- 1992 LXVI. Act on the Registration of Personal Data and Address of Citizens;
- 1995 CXIX. Act on the Treatment of Name and Address Data for Search and Direct Business Acquisitions (DM Act);
- CVIII of 2001. Act on Electronic Commerce Services and Information Society Services Issues;
- Act XLVIII of 2008. Act on the Fundamental Terms and Limitations of Economic Advertising Activity (Grt.),
- 2011 CXII. law on information self-determination and freedom of information

3. DEFINITIONS (based on the data protection interpreter dictionary of the National Data Protection and Information Authority Authority)

personal data: any data attributable to any identified, identified or identifiable natural person [involved] and a deduction from the data to the person concerned. Personal data preserves this quality while handling it as long as its connection can be restored with the affected person. The contact can restore the connection if the data controller has the technical conditions that are necessary for restoration.
data subject / person concerned: any natural person identified or otherwise - directly or indirectly identifiable by any particular personal data. A person may in particular be considered identifiable if he or she can be identified, directly or indirectly, on the basis of a name, identifier, or one or more physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity. 2.3. contribution: voluntary and decisive expression of the will of the person concerned, based on appropriate information and by which he gives his / her unambiguous consent to the handling of his / her personal data, covering all or part of operations;
data management: irrespective of the method used, any operation on data, such as collecting, capturing, recording, systematizing, storing, modifying, using, querying, forwarding, publishing, aligning, linking, blocking, deleting and destroying data, preventing the use, taking photographs, sound or images and recording physical features (finger or palm print, DNA pattern, iris image, etc.) for identifying the person.
"data controller" means the person or organization who determines the purpose of the processing of data, makes and executes decisions on data handling (including the equipment used), or executes it with a data processor entrusted to it.
the legal basis for data handling is, in principle, the consent of the person concerned or mandatory data processing ordered by law.
transfer of data: where the data is made available to a specific third party;
transferring data abroad: transferring personal data to a data controller outside the EEA (European Economic Area: European Union countries and Iceland, Norway and Liechtenstein).
data deletion: making data unrecognizable in such a way that their recovery is no longer possible;
Contribution: voluntary and decisive expression of the will of the person concerned, based on appropriate information and by which he gives his / her unambiguous consent to the handling of his / her personal data - covering all or part of operations. For special data, a written form is required.
adequate information: the data controller must be informed before the processing of the data whether the data is based on his or her consent or is required to be clearly and thoroughly informed of all the facts related to his or her data, in particular the purpose and legal basis of data management, data management and data processing about the duration of the data handling, and who can know the data. The information should also include the rights and remedies available to the data subject in question.
protest: a statement of the person concerned with which he or she is objecting to the handling of his / her personal data and requesting the termination of the data processing and the cancellation of the treated data. 2.6. data management: irrespective of the method used, any operation or all of the operations, such as collecting, capturing, recording, systematizing, storing, modifying, using, querying, transmitting, rendering, synchronizing, linking, blocking, deleting and destroying any of the operations, to prevent further use of the data, to take photographs, sound or images, and to record physical features (such as finger or palm prints, DNA samples, iris images) for identifying the person;
Cookie: A text file of up to 4 kilobytes that is stored by the web browsers on the server visited on our computer. It's a fun way to make surfing more comfortable, as you can store your personal information, passwords, and so on. It can be used to customize your websites, and you can also use targeted advertising campaigns to know the history of surfing.

4. PRINCIPLES ON THE DATA MANAGEMENT OF OUR COMPANY

We handle data management for the following data: name, e-mail address.

Personal data can be handled if
(a) the person concerned agrees or
b) it is ordered by law or by a decree of the local government based on the authorization of the law, within the scope specified therein.

The consent of a legal representative of a person who is incapacitated and has a limited capacity to work does not need the consent of his / her legal representative, since the contribution is intended to be massively registered in everyday life and does not require any particular consideration.
Personal data may only be handled for a specific purpose, for the exercise of the right and for the fulfillment of the obligation. At all stages of data management, the purpose of data management must be met, the recording and handling of data must be fair and legitimate.
Only personal data that is essential for achieving the purpose of data management can be handled to achieve this goal. Personal data can only be handled to the extent and for the duration required to achieve the goal. Data management shall ensure the accuracy and completeness of the data and, where necessary for the purposes of data management, the updating of the data and the identification of the data subject for the time necessary for the purpose of data management.
Personal data can only be handled with appropriate informed consent. Our service is structured so that the data subjects have to give their consent to the processing of their personal data for all personal data.
The data subject must be informed, clearly, in a clear and detailed manner, of all the facts related to his or her data, in particular the purpose and legal basis of the data processing, the data controller and the person entitled to process it, the duration of the data handling, and who can know the data. The information should also include the rights and remedies available to the data subject in question.

Personal data processed must meet the following requirements:
(a) Recruitment and treatment is fair and lawful;
(b) accurate, complete and, if necessary, timely;
(c) their storage is capable of identifying the person concerned only for the time needed for storage.
Personal data can be transmitted, and different data manipulations can be linked when the party concerned has consented to it or if the law allows it and if the terms of the data are met for each personal data.
Personal data (including special data) may be transmitted from a country to a data controller or data processor in a third country, irrespective of the medium or mode of data transfer, if:
- the person concerned has expressly agreed,
- or permitted by law, and the protection of personal data in an adequate level of protection of personal data in the processing and processing of the data provided in the third country. Transmission of data to Member States of the European Economic Area shall be deemed to be the transfer of data within the territory of Hungary.

5. RANGE OF PERSONAL DATA, OBJECTIVE AND LEGAL BASIS, DOMAIN AND DURATION OF DATA MANAGEMENT

Within the Services, handling all data related to the subject is based on a voluntary contribution. Our company treats the personal data of the individuals concerned until their consent is withdrawn. We keep track of contributions.
While visiting our websites, we do not record any user's IP address or other personal information.
For a tailor-made service, the service provider provides a small data packet, you can place a cookie. A cookie can be deleted from your computer by your user or set your browser to disable cookies.

6. DATA PROCESSING OF EXTERNAL SERVERS ON THE SITE

The html code of www.kollarpakk.hu may contain links to external servers that are independent of Kollár Pakk Kft. The external servers help to make independent audits of attendance and other webanalytical data on the website.
Webanalian Service Providers are not authorized to handle personal data, except for those who are deprived of information about the individual.
 
7. OTHER DATA MANAGEMENT

Other personal data is not processed in any part of the site that is not listed.
We inform the users that the court, the prosecutor and the investigating authority can contact the service provider for information, data disclosure, transfer, or filing of documents. (§ 71).
For public authorities, if the authority indicates the exact purpose and scope of the data, personal data will be issued only to the extent necessary to achieve the purpose of the request.

8. METHOD OF STORING PERSONAL DATA, SECURITY OF DATA MANAGEMENT

The IT tools used to handle personal data are selected and operated so that the data processed is:
(a) accessible to the authorized person (availability);
(b) authenticity and authentication (credibility of data management);
(c) its unambiguousness can be verified (data integrity);
d) protection against unauthorized access (confidentiality of data)
be.

We will keep it in the data management

(a) confidentiality: it protects the information so that it can only access the person who is entitled to it;
(b) integrity: it protects the accuracy and completeness of the information and the method of processing;
c) Availability: Ensures that when the eligible user needs it, he / she can actually access the information required and have access to the related tools.
We inform the users that electronic messages, protocols (email, web, etc.) transmitted over the Internet are vulnerable to network threats that lead to dishonest activity, controversy or disclosure or modification of information. In order to protect such threats, the service provider will take all the precautionary measures he or she may have to take. Systems are monitored to capture all security dangers and provide evidence of any security incident. System monitoring also allows checking the effectiveness of the precautions used.

9. THE RIGHTS CONCERNED

You may request the information concerned to handle your personal data and may request the rectification of your personal information or the deletion of your personal data in the contact details provided on the website, except for statutory data handling.
At the request of the person concerned, Kollár Pakk Kft as a data controller shall provide information about the data processed by the processor or the processor authorized by him, the purpose, legal basis, duration of the data processing, the data processor's name, address (domicile) and data management activity, who are receiving or receiving the data for and for what purpose. The data controller shall provide the information in writing and in a legible form within the shortest possible time, but no later than 30 days from the submission of the request. This information is free of charge.
If the processing of personal data is unlawful, the person concerned requests, the purpose of data management is terminated or the statutory deadline for data storage has expired, the court or the data protection commissioner has ordered the personal data to be deleted. Correction and deletion will be notified to the affected person and all those who previously forwarded the data for data handling. Notification may be omitted if it does not prejudice the legitimate interest of the data concerned for the purpose of data handling.

10. REMEDY OPTIONS

The person concerned may object to the handling of his or her personal data if:
(a) the processing (transfer) of personal data is only necessary for the enforcement of the right or legitimate interest of the data controller or the data exporter, unless data management is prescribed by law;
(b) the use or transmission of personal data is made for direct business acquisition, polling or scientific research, unless there is a contribution thereto;
c) the exercise of the right of protest is otherwise permitted by law.
Kollár Pakk Kft. - simultaneously suspending the processing of data - will examine the protest within the shortest possible time but not later than 15 days from the submission of the application and will inform the applicant in writing. If the protest is warranted, the data controller will discontinue data processing, including further data collection and data transfer, and lock the data, and notify any protest or action taken against those who have been previously transferred to the personal data affected by the protest and who are obliged to take action in order to enforce the right to protest.
If the data controller disagrees with the decision of the data controller, he or she may appeal to the court within 30 days of the communication.

11. DATABASE DATA, AVAILABILITY

Company Name: Kollár Pakk Kft.
Company registration number: 06-09-003646
Company headquarters: 6726 Szeged, Csalogány utca 24.

Terms of Use
If you visit our site or any of our sites, you acknowledge that you are over the age of 18 and agree to the terms of use below. If you do not agree, please leave our site.
We reserve the right to change or change the terms and conditions of use by Kollár Pakk Kft.
Our goal is to provide up-to-date and accurate information. If information becomes inaccurate, we strive to correct the mistake. However, Kollár Pakk Ltd. does not accept any responsibility or liability regarding the information contained on this website.

We reserve the right to change the amount of service. The purpose of our service is to provide investors with information, support and decision-making. Kollár Pakk Kft. Makes every effort to keep its information as accurate and correct as possible. In the sense of law, we can not assume responsibility for the correctness of the information.
The information is not necessarily complete, accurate, comprehensive or up-to-date.
Occasionally, they are directed to external websites over which Kollár Pakk Kft. Has no control right and for which Kollár Pakk Ltd. does not assume any liability.
Kollár Pakk Kft. Reserves the right to suspend, modify, modify, remove or add any part of the website at any time at its discretion.

Legal notice

Kollár Pakk Kft. (Headquarters: 6726 Szeged, Csalogány utca 24.) has made every effort and has made reasonable efforts to ensure that all the information provided on www.kollarpakk.hu's website is accurate at the time of its upload.
Notwithstanding this, Kollár Pakk Kft. Neither directly nor indirectly or indirectly warrants on the information provided through this site and reserves the right to make changes and corrections at any time without notice and to notify the Website or discard all or part of the information published therein.

Kollár Pakk Kft. Shall not be responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions on the website.
Any decision based on information on www.kollarpakk.hu is the sole responsibility of the user. Kollár Pakk Kft. Shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from access to or access to any of the information or any information contained therein.

Kollár Pakk Kft. Shall not be liable for any damages, losses or costs that may arise from the use, inaccessibility, inadequate operation, malfunctions, unauthorized alteration of the data by anyone, or due to delayed transmission of information, virus, line or system failure, or other similar reasons.

Any user of the website of Kollár Pakk Kft., Who provides information to Kollár Pakk Ltd. using this website, accepts that Kollár Pakk Kft. Has unlimited right of such information and Kollár Pakk Kft. in any way it chooses. Such information provided by the user shall be considered as public and without consideration unless the parties have otherwise provided otherwise in a separate contract.

Kollár Pakk Kft. Respects the protection of personal data, and keeps this information provided to you in the light of current laws.

It only uses the designated purpose, does not merge with databases from other sources, and in no way transfers it to a third party, and makes all reasonable and reasonable efforts to protect such data.

For information, please be advised that www.kollarpakk.hu can be accessed through the website of other companies and other organizations. Kollár Pakk Kft. Is not responsible for the content and correctness of the data provided, or for the security of your data. When using these websites, we encourage you to make sure that the privacy policy of your organization is published.

The websites of Kollár Pakk Kft., And all visual, audio and text content, and their arrangement, are protected by copyright. The use of them in any form, in excess of the personal use, is only possible with the express written permission of Kollár Pakk Kft.

For information purposes, please be aware that any use other than those described above by Kollár Pakk Kft. May be subject to copyright, civil law and criminal law. Kollár Pakk Kft. Is against all known violations.
Kollár Pakk Ltd. - 2014
 

Privacy Policy:

We use remarketing on our site for online marketing, which is important to know about:

     Our ads are served by third-party service providers, including Google, on web sites;
     External service providers, including Google, use the so-called " cookies to show ads on a person's past visits to a site;
     If you do not want to do so, you can disable Google's cookie in Google Advertising Preferences. Also, on the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page, you can disable external service providers' cookies.

NAIH Registration Number: NAIH-87766/2015